Traffic Updates

Pause

ComfortDelgroCabcharge

MORNING

Bus No Route Time Bus Route
L> - Bus Turns Left | R> - Bus Turns Right
606 6.32 EX CHURCHILL DR & WINDSOR RD via route 606 to Castle Hill (Arr 7.19)
715 6.35 EX SEVEN HILLS STN via route 715 to Norwest& Solent then R>Windsor, L>Victoria, R>Carrington, R>Showground, L>Old Norther to Castle Hill (Arr 7.05)
608 6.39 EX WINDSOR STATION Via Route 608 (Rouse Hill 7.03)Via Windsor Rd (7.15- transfer to Route 5078 due at 7.33)
606 7.01 EX CHURCHILL DR & WINDSOR RD via route 606 to Castle Hill (Arr 7.49)
600 7.02 EX PARRAMATTA (Route 600) via Route 600 to Castle Hill (Arr 7.37)
2064 7.02 EX GREEN RD & WRIGHTS RD (KELLYVILLE) via Green, L>Samantha Riley, R>Foxall, L>Withers, R>Barry, R>Stringer, Celia to Ross (7.17), return Celia, Stringer, Barry, L>Withers, R>Hezlett, R>Samantha Riley, L>Windsor Rd, L>Acres (7.32 - transfer to route 5078 due at 7.33) for travel via R>Greenwood, L>President, R>Glenrowan, L>Wrights, R>Kings, Eric Cooper, L>Green, L>Showground to Castle Hill (Arr 8.00)
8053 7.05 EX KELLYVILLE (ACRES RD)via Acres Rd, R>Greenwood, L >President, R>Glenrowan, L>Wrights, R>Kings, Eric Cooper, L>Green, L>Showground, L>Old Northern Rd, Old Castle Hill Rd to Castle Hill (Arr 7.25)
603 7.09 EX KNIGHTBRIDGE SHOPS (ROUTE 603) via Route 603 to Castle Hill (Arr 7.32)
600 7.14 EX PARRAMATTA (ROUTE 600) via Route 600 to Castle Hill (Arr 7.49)
5008 7.22 EX OLD WINDSOR RD & BALMORAL RD (KELLYVILLE) via L>Balmoral, L>Burns, R>Arnold, L>Burns, Memorial, R>Windsor Rd, L>Wrights, L>Glenrowan, L> President, R>Greenwood, L>Acres (7.33 - transfer to route 5078 due at 7.33 for travel to Castle Hil)
2021 7.22 EX CNR WINDSOR RD & CHURCHILL DR via Churchill, L>Voltaire, R>Lanhams, R>Nestor, L>Caroline Chisholm, R>Langdon, R>Gooden, R>Baulkham Hills Rd, L>Seven Hills Rd, R>Merindah, L>Windsor Rd, R>Parsonage, L>Middleton, R>Carrington, R>Showground to Castle Hilll (Arr 8.00)
2005 7.23 EX SEVEN HILLS RD & BINGARA CR via Seven Hills Rd, L>Chapel, L>Crestwood Dr (sth), L>Mackillop, R>Barina Downs, L>Windsor Rd, R>Showground, L>Old Northern to Castle Hill (Arr 7.48)
600 7.24 EX PARRAMATTA (ROUTE 600) via Route 600 to Castle Hill (Arr 8.01)
715 7.25 EX SEVEN HILLS STN via route 715 to Norwest & Solent, R>Windsor, L>Victoria, R>Carrington, R>Showground, L>Old Northern to Castle Hill (Arr 7.57)
606 7.27 EX CHURCHILL DR & WINDSOR RD via route 606 to Castle Hill (Arr 8.15)
2041 7.32 EX JOSEPH BANKS DR & STAINSBY AVE via Joseph Banks, L>Seven Hills Rd, (Does NOT pick up students along Seven Hills Rd) L>Chapel, L>Crestwood Dr (7.44), L>Mackillop, R>Barina Downs, L>Windsor Rd, R>Showground to Castle Hill (Arr 7.55)
5078 7.33 EX ACRES RD, KELLYVILLE) - Bus does not carry Oakhill College or Gilroy College students via Acres, R>Greenwood, L>President, R>Glenrowan, L>Wrights, R>Kings, Eric Cooper, L>Green (7.50), L>Showground, L>Rowallan, R>Castle, L>Old Castle Hill Rd (Arr 8.00)
603 7.35 EX PARRAMATTA STN (ROUTE 603) viaRoute 603 to Castle Hill (Arr 8.10)
604 7.36 EX CHURCHILL DR & WINDSOR RD via route 604 to Castle Hill (Arr 8.13)
8018 7.40 EX KNIGHTBRIDGE SHOPS via Ridgecrop, R>Gilbert, L>Tuckwell, R>Old Castle Hill Rd, L>McMullen, R>Old Northern Rd to Castle Hill (Arr 7.55)

Back to Top

AFTERNOON

Bus No Route Time Bus Route
L> - Bus Turns Left | R> - Bus Turns Right
604 3.30 EX OLD NORTHERN RD (SOUTHBOUND)
TO ROXBOROUGH PK & WINSTON HILLS via route 604
603 3.31 EX CASTLE TOWERS (Old Castle Hill Rd)
TO KNIGHTSBRIDGE via route 603
603 3.34 EX OLD NORTHERN RD (SOUTHBOUND)
TO PARRAMATTA via route 603
2585 3.44 EX CASTLE TOWERS (Old Castle Hill Rd) TO KELLYVILLE & BLACKTOWN via Old Castle Hill Rd, L>Pennant, R>Showground, R>Green, R>Eric Cooper, Kings, L>Wrights, R>Glenrowan, L>President, R>Greenwood, L>Acres, L>Windsor, R>Memorial, Burns, Sunnyholt, R>George to Blacktown Station
715 3.45 EX CASTLE TOWERS (Old Castle Hill Rd) TO SEVEN HILLSvia route 715, Showground, L>Victoria, R>Windsor, L>Norwest Blvd, L>Reston Grange, L>Bella Vista to Seven Hills Station
600 3.49 EX OLD NORTHERN RD (SOUTHBOUND)
TO PARRAMATTA via route 600
604 4.00 EX CASTLE TOWERS (Old Castle Hill Rd)
TO MODEL FARMS via route 604
606 4.01 EX CASTLE TOWERS
TO CRESTWOOD & WINSTON HILLS SHOPS
via route 606
2521 4.10 EX CASTLE TOWERS (Old Castle Hill Rd)
TO KELLYVILLE via L>Pennant, R>Showground, R>Green, L>Wrights, R>Glenrowan, L>President, R>Greenwood, L>Acres to Windsor Rd
8537 4.10 EX CASTLE TOWERS (Old Castle Hill Rd)
TO WINSTON HILLS via L>Pennant, R>Showground, L>Windsor Rd, R>Barina Downs Rd, L>Mackillop, L>Chapel, R>St Michaels Pl, R>Merindah, L>Seven Hills Rd, R>Baulkham Hills Rd, L>Gooden, L>Langdon, L>Caroline Chisholm, Churchill to cnr Windsor Rd
2551 4.10 EX CASTLE TOWERS (Old Castle Hill Rd)
TO KINGS LANGLEY via L>Pennant, R>Showground, L>Windsor Rd, R>Barina Downs, L>Mackillop, Chapel, R>Seven Hills Rd, R>Joseph Banks, R>Whitby, R>James Cook, L>Ravenhill, L>Isaac Smith, R>Keppell, L>Sutherland, R>Parkinson, L>Capricorn, L>Whitby, R>Joseph Banks, R>Solander, R>Botany, L>Johnson to Seven Hills High School
600 4.19 EX OLD NORTHERN RD (SOUTHBOUND)
TO PARRAMATTA via route 600
603 4.31 EX OLD NORTHERN RD (SOUTHBOUND)
TO PARRAMATTA via route 603
603 4.34 EX CASTLE TOWERS (Old Castle Hill Rd)
TO KNIGHTSBRIDGE (ROUTE 603) via Old Castle Hill, L>Tuckwell, R>Gilbert, L>Ridgecrop (complete circuit)

Back to Top